Schools
Higher Secondary Schools
1 Kallanode St.Mary'S H.S.S 8547812764
2 Kattipara Holy Family H.S.S 04952270591
3 Kodanchery St.Joseph'S H.S.S 04952239100
4 Koodaranji St.Sebastian'S H.S.S 04952255812
5 Kulathuvayal St.George'S H.S.S 04962662265
6 Maruthonkara St. Mary'S High School 04962667211
7 Maruthumkara St.Mary'S H.S.S 04962666088
8 Pullurampara St.Joseph'S H.S,S 04952275161
9 Thiruvambady Sacred Heart H.S.S 04952255696