Schools
Lower Primary Schools
1 Anakkulam St. Thomas L.P.School 9497805773
2 Chakkittapara St.Antony'S L.P.School 9446419268
3 Kallanode St. Mary'S L.P.School 9495742928
4 Karingad St.Mary'S L.P.School 9497647492
5 Kodancherry St. Joseph'S L.P.School 04952238713
6 Koodaranhi St.Sebastians L.P.School 04952255157
7 Koodathai St. Joseph'S L.P.School 9539177825
8 Kulathuvayal St.George'S L.P.School 9846262583
9 Malaparamba St.Joseph'S L.P.School 8606203027
10 Marudonkara St.Mary'S L.P.School 9539955806
11 Moothottickal Nazareth L.P.School 04952223782
12 Muthappanpuzha St.Sebastian'S L.P.School 04952506114
13 Narinada Pushpa L.P.School 04962662611
14 Neelaswaram St.Thomas L.P.School 04952500474
15 Pandallur St.Joseph'S A.L.P.School 9946927999
16 Poothampara St.Joseph L.P.School 0496256564
17 Pushpagiri Little Flower L.P.School 04952277960
18 Thalayad A.L.P.School 9446258332
19 Thekkumkutty Fathima Matha L.P.School 04952299949
20 Vilackamthode M. A. M L.P.School 04952255222